| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Road Construction at Manderpur Health Sub Centre | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020303_3 | Tender Reference Number | 46/15th FC(Un-Tied)/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,406 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Manderpur Health Sub Centre Ji 152, Plot 19
This tender, issued by the Pradhan, Maitana Gram Panchayat under the Zilla Parishad of Purba Medinipur, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning the "Construction of Cement Concrete Road at Manderpur Health Sub centre JI 152, Plot 19". The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,20,297, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include the NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹250 is mandatory, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,406, is required, which is not exemptible. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:45 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 05:45 PM, up to September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM, at the Office of the Maitana Gram Panchayat. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan, Maitana Gram Panchayat |
| Address | Maitana, Ramnagar, Purba Medinipur, 721433 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under Csrfy..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At 66..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category