Budhana Town CC Road and Drainage Construction on Badkata Road

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 74.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Budhana Town CC Road and Drainage Construction on Badkata Road
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179213_1Tender Reference Number437/NPBUDHANA/2026-2027 DATE 20.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 74.58 L Tender LocationExicutive Officer Budhana , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBudhana Town CC Road and Drainage Construction on Badkata Road
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179213_1
  • Tender Reference Number437/NPBUDHANA/2026-2027 DATE 20.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 74.58 L
  • Tender LocationExicutive Officer Budhana,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4399
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,72,881
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In Budhana Town.

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer Budhana, invites sealed bids for the construction work of a CC road and drain on Badkata Road in Budhana town. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" and specifically within "Civil Works - Roads". The tender reference number is 437/NPBUDHANA/2026-2027, dated 20.08.2026. The estimated tender value is ₹74,57,691, with a fixed-rate contract form. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,72,881 is required, payable to the Executive Officer Budhana. The tender fee is ₹4,399, also payable to the Executive Officer Budhana. Bidders must submit bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance proposals (XLS format). The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bids accepted for submission between the same dates. Bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the Executive Officer Budhana office. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. For further details, prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exicutive Officer Budhana
AddressExicutive Officer Budhana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Bada Bazar Budhana..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In The..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From H.no.4-1-167..read more

Hanamkonda , Telangana

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Bada Bazar...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From...read more

Hanamkonda , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More