CC Road and Drain Construction from Bada Bazar Budhana to Gol Sports

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CC Road and Drain Construction from Bada Bazar Budhana to Gol Sports
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179213_2Tender Reference Number437/NPBUDHANA/2026-2027 DATE 20.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.80 L Tender LocationExicutive Officer Budhana , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCC Road and Drain Construction from Bada Bazar Budhana to Gol Sports
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179213_2
  • Tender Reference Number437/NPBUDHANA/2026-2027 DATE 20.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.80 L
  • Tender LocationExicutive Officer Budhana,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2099
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,77,973
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Bada Bazar Budhana To Gol Sports

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Exicutive Officer Budhana, invites bids for the construction work of a CC road and drain. The project is located in Budhana and specifically entails the construction from Bada Bazar Budhana to Gol Sports. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads with an estimated Tender Value of ₹17,79,734 and a required work completion period of 90 days. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date of August 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bidders must submit their bids by September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for the same day at 4:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,77,973, payable to the Exicutive Officer Budhana. A Tender Fee of ₹2,099 is also required, payable to the Exicutive Officer. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (in .xls format). Bidders should note that the form of contract is Fixed-rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific work item requirements can be found within the tender documents, specifically the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_2217070.xls).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exicutive Officer Budhana
AddressExicutive Officer Budhana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Hindustan Electric Store To Mahavir..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Baali Ke Ram (gandhi..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 1 Ravidas..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Islam House Towards Sathedi In..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bagwan Ke Ghar Se Main Road Tk Cc Sadak May Naali..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Hindustan Electric Store To...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Baali Ke Ram...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 1...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Islam House Towards Sathedi...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bagwan Ke Ghar Se Main Road Tk Cc Sadak May...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More