Construction of CC Road and Drainage System in Nagar Panchayat Pali

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of CC Road and Drainage System in Nagar Panchayat Pali
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179262_7Tender Reference Number3341/NPP date 19-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNp Pali , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of CC Road and Drainage System in Nagar Panchayat Pali
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179262_7
  • Tender Reference Number3341/NPP date 19-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNp Pali,Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 1 Ravidas Mandir To Rao Sahab Plot

This tender, ID 2026_DOLBU_1179262_7, is for the "Construction of CC road and drain from Ward No. 1 Ravidas Mandir to Rao Sahab plot" within the Nagar Panchayat Pali, Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh. The work is invited by the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur, a State Government organization. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tendered value of NA and an EMD of ₹75,400, payable to the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur at Lalitpur, and can be submitted through FDR or RTGS. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The contract will be of the Percentage form, with a work completion period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur at Lalitpur. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of Eo, Np, Pali, Lalitpur
AddressOffice Of Eo, Np, Pali, Lalitpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru Nagar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 15 Me Mallu Azeem..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Rajaram Manjalkar Tanaji Nagar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 15 Me Mallu...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Rajaram Manjalkar Tanaji...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More