RCC Drain Construction in Budhana Ward 9

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC Drain Construction in Budhana Ward 9
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179213_5Tender Reference Number437/NPBUDHANA/2026-2027 DATE 20.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.86 L Tender LocationExicutive Officer Budhana , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC Drain Construction in Budhana Ward 9
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179213_5
  • Tender Reference Number437/NPBUDHANA/2026-2027 DATE 20.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.86 L
  • Tender LocationExicutive Officer Budhana,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1399
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,18,648
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Islam House Towards Sathedi In Ward-9 Under Nagar Panchayat Area Budhana.

This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, announces an Open Tender opportunity for the "Construction work of RCC drain from Islam house towards Sathedi in Ward-9 under Nagar Panchayat area Budhana." The project falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹11,86,484. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Financial bids (.xls). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 10.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,18,648, payable to the Exicutive Officer, Budhana. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the download and bid submission period concluding on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Exicutive Officer Budhana office. The Tender Fee is ₹1,399, payable to the Exicutive Officer, Budhana. The tender reference number is 437/NPBUDHANA/2026-2027 DATE 20.08.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exicutive Officer Budhana
AddressExicutive Officer Budhana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Water Resources Department Engineer In Chief Major Medium And Minor Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Slab From House Of Sunil Malakar..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Const. Rcc Drain And Fixing Pavers Block Ward No 10 Muncipal..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In&#x0d Subhash Nagar Ward..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48&#x0d Construction Of An Rcc Drain&#x0d Extending..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Water Resources Department Engineer In Chief Major Medium And Minor Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Slab From House Of Sunil...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Const. Rcc Drain And Fixing Pavers Block Ward No 10...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In&#x0d Subhash Nagar Ward...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48&#x0d Construction Of An Rcc Drain&#x0d...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More