| Tender Title | Ramgarh RCC Drain Construction Project in Ward No. 2 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_117965_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/MID/RAMGARH F2-10/2026-27 (3rd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.98 L | Tender Location | Ramgarh , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,970 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Drain With Slab From House Of Sunil Malakar To House Of Surendra Jha In Ward No. 2, Block- Ramgarh, Dist- Ramgarh.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WRD/MID/RAMGARH F2-10/2026-27 (3rd Call), is for the "Construction Of RCC Drain With Slab From House Of Sunil Malakar To House Of Surendra Jha In Ward No. 2, Block- Ramgarh, Dist- Ramgarh." The project, falling under the Civil Works category, is valued at ₹24,98,468 and is expected to be completed within 60 days. This is an open tender announced by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, MI DIVISION, RAMGARH, a State Government and UT organization under WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, MI DIVISION, RAMGARH office. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,970 is required. The contract form is based on Percentage, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, as no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Mi Division, Ramgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Cc Road And Rcc Drain Ward No 20 Muncipal Coucil..read more
Const. Rcc Drain And Fixing Pavers Block Ward No 10 Muncipal..read more
Const. Rcc Drain And Pavers Block Diffrent Place Ward No 40..read more
P/l Rcc Np 2 Pipe Nagar Khera To Fatehpur Chownk Ward..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain At Cpj Block From H.no. K-471 Upto..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category