RCC Drain Construction at CPJ Block, Seelampur, Delhi

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.27 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC Drain Construction at CPJ Block, Seelampur, Delhi
Tender ID2026_MCD_288450_1Tender Reference NumberEE(M)-IV/SNZ/2026-27/TC-14-01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.27 Cr Tender LocationSeelampur Snz , Shahdara , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC Drain Construction at CPJ Block, Seelampur, Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_288450_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE(M)-IV/SNZ/2026-27/TC-14-01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.27 Cr
  • Tender LocationSeelampur Snz,Shahdara, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,54,050
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Drain At Cpj Block From H.no. K-471 Upto Cpj Dispensary By Pdg. 0 From In Ward No. 225 Ac-65 Seelampur Shah N Zone .

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically by EE(M)-IV/SNZ, seeks bids for the **Construction of an RCC drain at CPJ block, from H.No. K-471 up to CPJ Dispensary, within ward no. 225, AC-65, Seelampur, Shah N Zone**. The estimated tender value for this crucial civil works project is ₹1,27,03,424, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,54,050 and a tender fee of ₹2,360. The construction period is stipulated to be 180 days, with a bid validity of 150 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover bid submission system, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and the price bid in the second. Key dates to note for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period from August 25, 2026, 06:20 PM, until September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 01:30 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer(M)-IV, Keshav Chowk, 1st Floor Ward Level Office, G T Road, Opp. Shyam Lal College, Shahdara, Delhi-110032. All documentation, including general conditions, modified GCC, circulars, NIT, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(m)-iv/snz
AddressExecutive Engineer(m)-iv, Keshav Chowk, Ist Floor Ward Level Office, G T Road, Opp. Shyam Lal College, Shahdara, Delhi-110032
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To U.p...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Const. Rcc Drain And Fixing Pavers Block Ward No 10 Muncipal..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Const. Rcc Drain And Pavers Block Diffrent Place Ward No 40..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Water Resources Department Engineer In Chief Major Medium And Minor Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Slab From House Of Sunil Malakar..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Const. Rcc Drain And Fixing Pavers Block Ward No 10...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Const. Rcc Drain And Pavers Block Diffrent Place Ward No...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Water Resources Department Engineer In Chief Major Medium And Minor Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Slab From House Of Sunil...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More