| Tender Title | RCC Drain Construction in Valmiki Basti, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179582_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.45 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,487 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48&#x0d Construction Of An Rcc Drain&#x0d Extending From The Boundary Of The Jain Temple&#x0d In Valmiki Basti Up To Valmiki Vatika.
This tender is issued by the Chief Engineer Civil, Directorate of Local Bodies UP, Nagar Nigam Agra, for the construction of an RCC drain within Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48. The project specifically involves the construction of an RCC drain extending from the boundary of the Jain temple in Valmiki Basti up to Valmiki Vatika. The estimated tender value is ₹8,44,867, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,487 required. The tender is an open tender with a 2-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain fees and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹590, payable to Nagar Nigam. Bidders must submit their bids between August 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM and September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. The stipulated period for work completion is 30 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Payment instruments accepted for EMD include FDR and RTGS. Further details regarding pre-qualification and tender documents are available in the NIT document and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more
Construction Of R.c.c. Drain From Koushal Sahu To Sobran Rajput And..read more
Const. Of Drain / Passage At Bamanwada Hill And Parisar, Pragati..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To U.p...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category