| Tender Title | Construction of Drains and Passages in Vile Parle East, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1331436_3 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 96 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.38 L | Tender Location | Vile Parle (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Drain / Passage At Bamanwada Hill And Parisar, Pragati Chawl And Parisar, Valmiki Nagar And Parisar, Vile Parle (e)
This tender, issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA) through its Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, invites bids for the construction of drains and passages at various locations within Vile Parle (East), Mumbai. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the construction of drains and passages at Bamanwada Hill and Parisar, Pragati Chawl and Parisar, and Valmiki Nagar and Parisar. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹49,38,272, and the contract will be on a percentage basis. The period of work is stipulated at 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the e-publication and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,390. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender documents and BOQ are available for download starting August 25, 2026. All communication and submissions should be made to the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Beautification Work And P/f Ladi Beside Saibaba Temple, Ambewadi, Vile Parle..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru Naga..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Sarsa Raman Chawl Nehru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category