| Tender Title | Ambawadi Vile Parle Beautification and Paving Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1331436_13 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 96 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.92 L | Tender Location | Vile Parle (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,930 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Beautification Work And P/f Ladi Beside Saibaba Temple, Ambewadi, Vile Parle (e)
This tender seeks proposals for the Beautification work and Provision/Fixing of Ladi (likely referring to paving or finishing elements) located beside Saibaba Temple, Ambewadi, Vile Parle (East), Mumbai. The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Slum Improvement Board - Mumbai and specifically the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting this open tender. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹32,92,181 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender process are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,930 are required. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). All payments, including the Tender Fee and EMD, are to be made online. The tender is categorized under 'Works' and specifically 'Civil Works', with the location being Vile Parle (East), Mumbai, Pincode 400051. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria, and other pertinent information. The tender reference number is EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 96 / 2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Beautification Work And P/f Ladi Beside Balwadi At Mahatma Phule Nagar..read more
Const. Of Drain / Passage At Bamanwada Hill And Parisar, Pragati..read more
Const. Of Toilet Block And Passage At Bamanwada Hill And Parisar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category