| Tender Title | Vile Parle Beautification and Balwadi Area Fencing Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1331436_5 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 96 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.15 L | Tender Location | Vile Parle (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Beautification Work And P/f Ladi Beside Balwadi At Mahatma Phule Nagar And Parisar, Vile Parle (e)
This tender, reference number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 96 / 2026-27, is being invited by the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, a unit of the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority. This open tender seeks bids for beautification work and the provision and fixing of "Ladi" (likely fencing or barriers) beside the Balwadi at Mahatma Phule Nagar and Parisar, located in Vile Parle (East), Mumbai. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹41,15,226, with a contract period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents, including Fee/PreQual/Technical information, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹41,160 is mandatory. The tender fee amounts to ₹1,090 and the processing fee is ₹500, both payable online. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover for tender documents and the second for financial proposals. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru Naga..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Sarsa Raman Chawl Nehru..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl Krishna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category