| Tender Title | Construction of Toilet Blocks and Passages in Vile Parle (East) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1331436_2 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 96 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.38 L | Tender Location | Vile Parle (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Toilet Block And Passage At Bamanwada Hill And Parisar And Ambewadi And Parisar, M. C. Chagla Marg, Vile Parle (e)
This tender opportunity, issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), specifically the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, invites sealed bids for the construction of a Toilet Block and Passage at Bamanwada Hill and Parisar and Ambewadi and Parisar, located on M. C. Chagla Marg, Vile Parle (E). This is an open tender for works categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,38,272 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. Applicants are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,390. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender requires a bid validity of 90 days. Further details, including specific technical evaluation criteria and pre-qualification requirements, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Beautification Work And P/f Ladi Beside Balwadi At Mahatma Phule Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar..read more
Const. Of Drain / Passage At Bamanwada Hill And Parisar, Pragati..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru Naga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category