| Tender Title | RCC Drain Construction and Wastewater Collection Tank Installation in Mahendragarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544451_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026B3F740CB EF0A 4391 8237 1C483FBE473E333ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.07 L | Tender Location | Mahendragarh , Mahendragarh , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,130 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And Construction Of Wastewater Collection Tank For Interception And Di Of Wastewater Into Sewerage System In Mc Mahendergarh Under Sbm-u
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Committee Mohindergarh, invites qualified contractors to submit bids for the **"Construction of RCC Drain from Valmiki Mandir to Mohalla Mahaychan and Construction of Wastewater Collection Tank for Interception and Diversion of Wastewater into Sewerage System in MC Mahendergarh under SBM-U"**. This open tender, with reference number 2026B3F740CB EF0A 4391 8237 1C483FBE473E333ULB, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹38,06,513 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, including a Technical Cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Financial Cover (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹76,130, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with bid submissions closing on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, immediately followed by the bid opening on September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Further details and tender documents can be accessed and downloaded from August 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rajesh Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Committee Mohindergarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Tank With Allied Pipeline At Iim Udaipur..read more
Repairs To Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Manhole, Soak Wells..read more
Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Hindustan Electric Store To Mahavir..read more
Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more
Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Islam House Towards Sathedi In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category