RCC Drain Construction Project in Budhana Nagar Panchayat

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 80.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC Drain Construction Project in Budhana Nagar Panchayat
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179213_4Tender Reference Number437/NPBUDHANA/2026-2027 DATE 20.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 80.48 L Tender LocationExicutive Officer Budhana , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC Drain Construction Project in Budhana Nagar Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179213_4
  • Tender Reference Number437/NPBUDHANA/2026-2027 DATE 20.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 80.48 L
  • Tender LocationExicutive Officer Budhana,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4748
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,02,419
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Hindustan Electric Store To Mahavir Tiraha In Nagar Panchayat Area Budhana.

This tender, Reference Number 437/NPBUDHANA/2026-2027, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically the Nagar Panchayat Budhana in Muzaffarnagar, invites sealed bids for the construction of an RCC drain. The work scope involves the construction of a reinforced concrete cement (RCC) drain extending from Hindustan Electric Store to Mahavir Tiraha, within the Nagar Panchayat area of Budhana. This is an open tender with a fixed-rate contract form, and the estimated tender value is ₹80,48,394. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,02,419 is required, payable to the Exicutive Officer, Budhana. The tender fee is ₹4,748, also payable to the Exicutive Officer. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and concludes on September 05, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Exicutive Officer Budhana's office. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exicutive Officer Budhana
AddressExicutive Officer Budhana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Islam House Towards Sathedi In..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld Stp..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In&#x0d Subhash Nagar Ward..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Nnt 2025-26construction Of Strom Water Drain At Ward No. 18, Saraswathi..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Islam House Towards Sathedi...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In&#x0d Subhash Nagar Ward...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Nnt 2025-26construction Of Strom Water Drain At Ward No. 18,...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More