| Tender Title | Storm Water Drain Construction in Sulur Town Panchayat, Ward No. 18 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_699892_1 | Tender Reference Number | 481/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Sulur Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:15 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Nnt 2025-26construction Of Strom Water Drain At Ward No. 18, Saraswathi Nagar To Vijayam Nagar In Sulur Town Panchayat
This tender is for the "NNT 2025-26Construction of Storm Water Drain at Ward No. 18, Saraswathi Nagar to Vijayam Nagar in Sulur Town Panchayat," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000. The Directorate of Town Panchayats, through the Executive Officer of Sulur Town Panchayat, is inviting sealed bids for this open tender. Key dates include the document download start and end dates, bid submission start and end dates, and bid opening date, all occurring on September 10, 2026, with the submission deadline at 3:00 PM and bid opening at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Panchayat Office street, Sulur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,000, payable through specified methods, and the bid validity period is 90 days, with the work completion period also set at 90 days. The tender is structured in two covers: the first for technical bid (PDF format) and the second for the financial bid (XLS format). All payments for fees are to be made online, and the tender fee itself is ₹0.00. This tender is specifically for the construction of a storm water drain and is located in Sulur Town Panchayat, Coimbatore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Panchayat Office Street&#x0d Sulur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Namakku Name Thittam 2026 2027 Construction Of Strom Water Drain At..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Ward 3 Saatha Kovil Near, Ward..read more
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
Construction Of Storm 
 Water Covered Drains In 
 Different Wards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category