Construction of Stormwater Covered Drains in Sunderbani Wards

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.00 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Stormwater Covered Drains in Sunderbani Wards
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322241_4Tender Reference NumbereNit76 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.00 Cr Tender LocationNowshera , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Stormwater Covered Drains in Sunderbani Wards
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322241_4
  • Tender Reference NumbereNit76 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.00 Cr
  • Tender LocationNowshera,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,99,060
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Storm &amp#x0d Water Covered Drains In &amp#x0d Different Wards Of M.c. &amp#x0d Sunderbani

This tender, identified by reference number eNit76 of 2026-27, is being issued by XEN PWD Division Nowshera, a State Government and UT organization. The primary objective is the "Construction of Storm Water covered drains in different wards of M.C. Sunderbani," a significant civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,99,53,000. This open tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 encompassing the scanned copy of the CDR, challan, and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,99,060, payable to Xen PWD Division Nowshera and is acceptable via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or through exemption. A tender fee of ₹3,000, payable to Xen PWD Division Nowshera, is also mandatory. Interested bidders are advised that document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at XEN PWD Division Nowshera. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM, also at XEN PWD Division Nowshera. Bidders should note that the bid validity period is 120 days, and the payment mode for fees is offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Pwd Division Nowshera
AddressXen Pwd Division Nowshera
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Covered Drain&#x0d Along The Narwav Road At&#x0d Lakhripora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Covered Saluting Base In Parade Ground At Stc Bsf..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Stormwater Drain With Pipes And Manhole From Masjid Bilal..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

Earth Work In Different Wards At Gidderbaha City..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Supply And Fixing Of W Beam Crash Barriers At Various Remaining..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Covered Drain&#x0d Along The Narwav Road At&#x0d Lakhripora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Covered Saluting Base In Parade Ground At Stc...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Stormwater Drain With Pipes And Manhole From Masjid...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

Earth Work In Different Wards At Gidderbaha City...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Supply And Fixing Of W Beam Crash Barriers At Various...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More