| Tender Title | Gidderbaha City Ward Earthwork Services and Excavation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174509_4 | Tender Reference Number | LG/MC/GDB/2026/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Eo Mc Gidderbaha , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Earth Work In Different Wards At Gidderbaha City
This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government through EO MC Gidderbaha, seeks qualified bidders for comprehensive earthwork services within various wards of Gidderbaha city. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number LG/MC/GDB/2026/06, falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 30 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 23, 2026, 03:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, is payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is mandatory, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. Bid submission is open from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, and closes on September 23, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the EO MC Gidderbaha office. Bidders are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download, and ensure submission of all required documentation, including proof of EMD, GST, EPF, PAN, and capacity certificates, within the specified timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Mc Gidderbaha |
| Address | Eo Mc Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Underground Mining Development & Operations Services with Crushing and Screening..read more
Work Regarding The Excavation Of A Pit And Installation Of Barricades..read more
Excavation Of Silica Sand By Engaging Excavator Capacity 200 Lc Or..read more
Mechanized Iron Ore Fines Excavation, Loading, and Transport to Dump..read more
Construction P/bund With Fencing
 And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla
 Graveyard Ichkoot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category