| Tender Title | Armapur Chhath Ghat Pit Excavation and Barricade Installation for Idol Immersion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1180817_1 | Tender Reference Number | 394/AA-5/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.94 L | Tender Location | Ward 57 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,385 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Work Regarding The Excavation Of A Pit And Installation Of Barricades For Idol Immersion At The Armapur Chhath Ghat Falling Under Zone 5 Ward 57
This tender, issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, seeks bids for critical civil works involving the excavation of a pit and the installation of barricades for idol immersion at the Armapur Chhath Ghat, located within Zone 5, Ward 57. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,93,845, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹29,385, equivalent to 10% of the tender value. This is an open tender process, and all interested parties are invited to submit their bids. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Zonal office, Zone-5. The Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur, is the inviting authority for this tender. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable. Further details regarding the work description and submission requirements are available within the provided tender documents, including a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and a pending work affidavit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cleaning Of Chhath Talab Satibandh At Chhatabad Ek Section Under Govindpur..read more
Bhelupur Zone Ke Antargat Tulsi Ghat,bhadaini Ghat,janki Ghat,anadmai Ghat,bricchraj Ghat,jain Ghat,nishad..read more
Iron Barricade Repair, Painting, and Sticker Application Services at Barnala Premises..read more
Excavation Of Silica Sand By Engaging Excavator Capacity 200 Lc Or..read more
Standard Penetration Testing, Open Pit Excavation, and Trial Pitting Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category