Standard Penetration Testing, Open Pit Excavation, and Trial Pitting Services

Works
Excavation
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Standard Penetration Testing, Open Pit Excavation, and Trial Pitting Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953523Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryExcavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStandard Penetration Testing, Open Pit Excavation, and Trial Pitting Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953523
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryExcavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence and managed by the Indian Army, bears Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953523. The bid period commences on 25-08-2026 at 4:27 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The requirement is for a total of five units of services related to "Standard Penetration Test, Open pit Excavation, and Trial pit". This opportunity is being made available by the organisation "Indian Army" and the specific office handling this procurement is listed as "***********".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specific_sch_2_2026-08-24-10-46-27_65c7f7f7ff1d2f447d6bd306f1b18887.pdf
  • Document
    specific_sch_1_2026-08-24-10-45-03_0a652d0ebfa5cf19d007be54aea74704.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797265.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_137324bd-c55f-4a9f-90991787655368079_SBSOBagdogra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Work Regarding The Excavation Of A Pit And Installation Of Barricades..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Atomic Minerals Directorate Tender

Xenotime Heavy Mineral Concentrate Recovery & Field Survey Services at Siri..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Moil Limited Tender

Underground Mining Development & Operations Services with Crushing and Screening..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Minerals Limited Tender

Excavation Of Silica Sand By Engaging Excavator Capacity 200 Lc Or..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Limited Tender

Mechanized Iron Ore Fines Excavation, Loading, and Transport to Dump..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Work Regarding The Excavation Of A Pit And Installation Of...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Atomic Minerals Directorate Tender

Xenotime Heavy Mineral Concentrate Recovery & Field Survey Services at...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Moil Limited Tender

Underground Mining Development & Operations Services with Crushing and Screening...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Minerals Limited Tender

Excavation Of Silica Sand By Engaging Excavator Capacity 200 Lc...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Limited Tender

Mechanized Iron Ore Fines Excavation, Loading, and Transport to Dump...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More