| Tender Title | Chhath Talab Satibandh Cleaning and Rehabilitation in Govindpur Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364453_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/AR III/GM/ACE/E-NIT/26-27/77/ 3225-3250 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.70 K | Tender Location | Govindpur Area , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cleaning Of Chhath Talab Satibandh At Chhatabad Ek Section Under Govindpur Area
This tender, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the critical "Cleaning of chhath Talab satibandh at chhatabad EK section under Govindpur Area". The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BCCL/AR III/GM/ACE/E-NIT/26-27/77/ 3225-3250 and Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364453_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Others" with a sub-category of "works". The work is to be executed within the Govindpur area, with a specified tender value of ₹47,700 and a tight execution period of 28 days. This is an Open Tender, inviting participation from all eligible entities. The bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GM office Govindpur Area. Document downloads are also available from August 31, 2026, to September 09, 2026, both ending at 05:00 PM. A modest Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹600 is required, payable online. Further details regarding the tender document, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ace Govindpur Area |
| Address | Gm Office, Bilbera ,sonardih |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ghugus Weighbridge Platform Cleaning Services for Western Coalfields Limited..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection, and 24/7 Security Guard Services for Gujarat..read more
Repairing And Construction Of Boundary Wall Around Old Incline (north-tetuliya) Of..read more
Cleaning. Sweeping Within The Fruit, Vegetable, Anaj Mandi And Smc Office..read more
Chandigarh Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category