| Tender Title | Comprehensive Mandi Cleaning, Sweeping, and Drainage Services in Palwal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544639_1 | Tender Reference Number | Market Committee Palwal |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.60 L | Tender Location | Palwal , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cleaning. Sweeping Within The Fruit, Vegetable, Anaj Mandi And Smc Office And Cleaning Of Drains Within Ngm, Nvm Area And Cleaning, Sweeping Of The Service Roads On Back Side Of Ngm, Nvm Palwal
The Haryana Board Corporation, through the Secretary cum E.O. Market Committee, Palwal, is inviting bids for comprehensive cleaning and sweeping services within the Fruit, Vegetable, and Anaj Mandi, along with the SMC office. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HBC_544639_1 and Reference Number Market Committee Palwal, also includes the crucial task of cleaning drains within the NGM and NVM areas, and sweeping service roads located at the back of the NGM and NVM, Palwal. The estimated tender value for this essential service is ₹16,60,000, with a contract period of 365 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids electronically, with the Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM and the Bid Submission End Date on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹2,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,200 are applicable. Bidders will need to submit technical documents in a .pdf format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in a .xls format, as per the two-cover system. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary Cum E.o. Market Committee, Palwal |
| Address | Secretary Cum E.o. Market Committee, Palwal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Jhansi Division Goods Shed..read more
Factory Works Drainage, Housekeeping, and Waste Management Services..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Government Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions and Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Industrial Training Institute,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category