Factory Works Drainage, Housekeeping, and Waste Management Services

Services
Drainage Work
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Factory Works Drainage, Housekeeping, and Waste Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968390Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFactory Works Drainage, Housekeeping, and Waste Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968390
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,51,521
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968390, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for services to be provided by Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited. The specific service required is the "CLEANING SWEEPING OF ROADDRAIN TOILET AND REMOVAL OF GARBAGE FROM INSIDE FACTORY WORKS I AND II AS PER SCOPE OF WORK." This is a custom bid for services, with a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 451521.0. The bidding period opens on 27-08-2026 at 6:07 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, with the dated issuance being 27-08-2026. The successful bidder will be responsible for maintaining a clean and sanitary environment within the factory works.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Factory Housekeeping and Waste Disposal Services 2026-2028..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Western Railway Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for Western Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for CSIR-CIMAP Staff Colony: Housekeeping, Horticulture & Electrical..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Factory Housekeeping and Waste Disposal Services 2026-2028...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Western Railway Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for Western Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for CSIR-CIMAP Staff Colony: Housekeeping, Horticulture &...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More