Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Government Facilities

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Government Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899545Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Government Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899545
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** The Labour and Employment Department, Government of Gujarat, through its Directorate of Employment and Training (DET), is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899545, seeks an outcome-based service provider for general cleaning activities within office, commercial, institutional, and residential premises. The scope of work encompasses essential tasks such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting for both indoor and outdoor areas, alongside specialized sanitation and disinfection services. This opportunity is open for application from 13-08-2026 at 6:58 PM, with the bidding window closing on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to review the detailed requirements and submit their proposals by the stipulated deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9735536.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_f0e397f9-5995-4d30-bd961786627411791_JAMBUSAR1_CON.pdf
  • Document
    1786613260.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_5e7fe7e9-ac3b-4c7a-9d991786627495020_JAMBUSAR1_CON.pdf
  • Document
    1786613257.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Government Engineering College Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Engineering College Modasa..read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Government Engineering College Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Engineering College...read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More