Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947762Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947762
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically issued by the Indian Navy, concerns a critical requirement for comprehensive cleaning, sanitation, and disinfection services. Designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947762, this procurement is for outcome-based services focused on the internal and external areas of a flood-affected building and its surrounding areas at NBN. The scope explicitly includes the utilization of high-pressure equipment as part of the solution. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period opens on August 28, 2026, at 11:54 AM, and closes on September 18, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender documents are dated August 28, 2026, and the applying authority's office is located in Pune Rural.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    SOWNSB_db8e4064-2e1c-403c-8b4a1787307623334_DLOGO_NS.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790446.pdf
  • Document
    SLA_34ec8425-c55b-47ef-b4ff1787307604523_DLOGO_NS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sessions Judge Tender

Satara Court Building Comprehensive Cleaning and Sanitation Services..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Registrar Of Co Operative Societies Tender

Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Offices, Commercial, Institutional,..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North Tripura..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Sessions Judge Tender

Satara Court Building Comprehensive Cleaning and Sanitation Services...read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Registrar Of Co Operative Societies Tender

Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Offices, Commercial,...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North...read more

North Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More