| Tender Title | Satara Court Building Comprehensive Cleaning and Sanitation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960663 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Satara , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960663, is being issued by the District Sessions Judge of Satara, located at 415001 District and Sessions Court, Satara, 515 Sadarbazar Camp, Satara, a facility under the Ministry of Law and Justice. The tender pertains to the provision of Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for the Satara Court building, specifically focusing on general cleaning activities such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting, with a detailed list of requirements enclosed. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 4:59 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹200,000.0 is required for participation in this outcome-based service tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Jhansi Division Goods Shed..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more
Outdoor Parks and Market Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gurugram..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category