| Tender Title | Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Engineering College Modasa | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7805140 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aravalli , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,407 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7805140 and dated 18-07-2026, is issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically for the Government Engineering College Modasa Gandhinagar, located at 383315 Government Engineering College Shamlaji Road Modasa, Gujarat. The bid will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹99,407.0. This procurement focuses on comprehensive "Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Services." The scope of work encompasses outcome-based services for office, commercial, institutional, and residential environments, including general cleaning tasks such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting, as well as deep cleaning. Furthermore, it extends to indoor and outdoor cleaning, sanitation, and disinfection. The applying authority is seeking a provider who can deliver these essential services to maintain a high standard of hygiene and cleanliness within the Government Engineering College Modasa premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more
Industrial Vegetation Cutting and Outdoor Sanitation Services for Indian Navy Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category