| Tender Title | Boundary Wall Repair and Construction at NAK Colliery, Govindpur Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364207_1 | Tender Reference Number | Ref No BCCL/GM/AR III/ASO/E-NIT/2025-26/1076 Date |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.32 L | Tender Location | Govindpur Area , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Construction Of Boundary Wall Around Old Incline (north-tetuliya) Of 2 Seam At Nak Colliery Under Govindpur Area.
This tender, referenced as BCCL/GM/AR III/ASO/E-NIT/2025-26/1076, is being issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the critical work of repairing and constructing a boundary wall around the old incline (North-Tetuliya) of 2 Seam at NAK Colliery, within the Govindpur Area. The Area Survey Officer, located at the GM Office Govindpur Area, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works - Others project is ₹3,32,139, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,160 required. The work is to be completed within 25 days of commencement. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GM Office Govindpur Area. This is a single-cover tender, with the cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance information, and bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Survey Officer |
| Address | Gm Office Govindpur Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Wokshop Of Khottadih Colliery Including Attach Cycle Shed Boundary..read more
C/o Boundary And Paver Block Etc.) Deposit...read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh..read more
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And Special..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category