Khottadih Colliery Workshop Repair and Civil Works at Pandaveswar Area

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Khottadih Colliery Workshop Repair and Civil Works at Pandaveswar Area
Tender ID2026_ECL_364343_1Tender Reference NumberGM-PA/AE(C)/e Tender/26-27/08/81 date 26.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.82 L Tender LocationKhottadih Colliery , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKhottadih Colliery Workshop Repair and Civil Works at Pandaveswar Area
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364343_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM-PA/AE(C)/e Tender/26-27/08/81 date 26.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.82 L
  • Tender LocationKhottadih Colliery,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Wokshop Of Khottadih Colliery Including Attach Cycle Shed Boundary Wall And Toilet Portion Works Under Khottadih Colliery Pandaveswar Area

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for the comprehensive repair of the workshop at Khottadih Colliery, Pandaveswar Area. This significant project, designated by Tender ID 2026_ECL_364343_1 and referenced as GM-PA/AE(C)/e Tender/26-27/08/81 dated 26.08.2026, encompasses the attached cycle shed, boundary wall, and toilet portions, with an estimated tender value of ₹24,81,821. The work is scheduled to be completed within a period of 90 days from the award of the contract. The Area Engineer Civil, acting on behalf of the Office of the General Manager Pandaveswar Area, invites bids for this critical civil works project. The bid submission period commences on 28-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. All bids are to be submitted online through a single cover system, requiring the submission of an undertaking as per NIT, Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) as per NIT, and the Price Bid in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹31,100, payable in a fixed amount, with no exemption allowed. The bid opening will take place online on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and all bids will have a validity period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, between 28-Aug-2026 and 07-Sep-2026. Further details regarding pre-qualification and other technical aspects are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Engineer Civil
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Pandaveswar Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 05:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Different Type Of Engineering, Workshop And Safety Job Related To Enm..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare Limited,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Different Type Of Engineering, Workshop And Safety Job Related To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More