| Tender Title | Annual Railway Track Repair and Maintenance for Samla and Dalurbandh Sidings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364487_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM-PA/AE(C)/e Tender/26-27/10/85 date 28.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.86 L | Tender Location | Pandaveswar Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding L1500 M And Dalurbandh Siding L 800 M Under Pandaveswar Area
This tender, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Annual repair and maintenance of railway track at Selected Samla Siding L1500 m and Dalurbandh Siding L 800 m under Pandaveswar Area." The work is valued at ₹21,86,139 and has a stipulated completion period of 365 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers, requiring bids to be submitted online. Key dates for this procurement include the document download period from August 31, 2026, to September 10, 2026, with bid submissions also commencing on August 31, 2026, and concluding on September 10, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,400 is required, with payment to be made online through Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The tender is being managed by the Area Engineer Civil, Office of the General Manager Pandaveswar Area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer Civil |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Pandaveswar Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Of Railway Track At Stps For Two (02) Years..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category