Engineering, Workshop, and Safety Services for EnM Operations at Bhanora West Block Colliery

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Engineering, Workshop, and Safety Services for EnM Operations at Bhanora West Block Colliery
Tender ID2026_ECL_364208_1Tender Reference NumberECL /SSA/ GM/ EM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /21 Date 21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.80 L Tender LocationBhanora West Block Colliery , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEngineering, Workshop, and Safety Services for EnM Operations at Bhanora West Block Colliery
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364208_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL /SSA/ GM/ EM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /21 Date 21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.80 L
  • Tender LocationBhanora West Block Colliery,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Different Type Of Engineering, Workshop And Safety Job Related To Enm At Bhanora West Block Colliery Under Satgram- Sripur Area

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for "Different type of engineering, workshop and safety job related to EnM at Bhanora West Block Colliery under Satgram- Sripur Area". This open tender, with a Tender Reference Number ECL /SSA/ GM/ EM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /21 dated 21.08.2026, seeks to procure miscellaneous works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,79,675 for a work period of 15 days. The tender will be conducted under an Item Rate form of contract, allowing for general technical evaluation and a two-cover bidding process (Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance). Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,300, payable through online modes. The tender is being managed by the Area Engineer (EnM) from the Office of the General Manager, SSA, located at Bhanora West Block Colliery, with a pincode of 713332.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Engineer(enm)
AddressOffice Of The General Manager,ssa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-24 04:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Dismantling At Surface Of Eimco Elecon Make Sdl (sl No- 625-1897),..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk LPG Dispatch Terminal Operations Services..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Field Operations Services for Central Potato Research Station Gwalior..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Bulk Dispatch Terminal Operations and Services at Palakkad, Kerala..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Dismantling At Surface Of Eimco Elecon Make Sdl (sl No-...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk LPG Dispatch Terminal Operations Services...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Field Operations Services for Central Potato Research Station Gwalior...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Bulk Dispatch Terminal Operations and Services at Palakkad, Kerala...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More