Chandigarh Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services Procurement

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandigarh Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964271Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandigarh Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964271
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7964271, is being issued by the Chandigarh State AIDS Control Society, an organization under the Department of Health and Family Welfare in Chandigarh. The bid will commence on August 26, 2026, at 4:05 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the Hiring of Upholstery Service, specifically focusing on comprehensive cleaning and dry cleaning solutions. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Department of Health and Family Welfare at 160015 Chandigarh State AIDS Control Society, International Hostel, Sector 15A, Chandigarh. Further inquiries can be directed via email to chandigarhsacs@gmail.com. This tender represents a critical need for specialized services to maintain the cleanliness and hygiene of upholstery within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services..read more

Others , Others

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Providing Regular Cleaning And Sweeping Services At Cmpdi Exploration Camp Kosala,..read more

Angul , Odisha

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services...read more

Others , Others

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Providing Regular Cleaning And Sweeping Services At Cmpdi Exploration Camp...read more

Angul , Odisha

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More