Indian Air Force Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services

Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961837Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961837
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Air Force, is pleased to issue this tender for the "Hiring of Upholstery Service - Cleaning and Dry Cleaning." This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961837, is a critical requirement for maintaining the operational readiness and aesthetic integrity of facilities. The bidding process will commence on 25-08-2026 at 5:31 PM and conclude on 09-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, providing a defined window for prospective service providers to submit their proposals. This opportunity is specifically targeted at experienced and reputable organizations capable of delivering high-quality upholstery cleaning and dry cleaning services, ensuring adherence to stringent standards expected by the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gmsh16 Tender

Chandigarh Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Providing Regular Cleaning And Sweeping Services At Cmpdi Exploration Camp Kosala,..read more

Angul , Odisha

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

East Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection & Waste Management for East Central Railway..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Gmsh16 Tender

Chandigarh Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Providing Regular Cleaning And Sweeping Services At Cmpdi Exploration Camp...read more

Angul , Odisha

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

East Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection & Waste Management for East Central...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services...read more

Nadia , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More