| Tender Title | Ghugus Weighbridge Platform Cleaning Services for Western Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958197 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive services for the cleaning of weighbridge platforms at the Ghugus Sub Area, Wani Area, under the jurisdiction of Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7958197, is being issued by the office of WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra, falling under the Ministry of Coal. Interested bidders are required to submit their proposals between 10:27 AM on August 27, 2026, and 10:00 AM on September 07, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,900 is stipulated for participation in this custom bid for services. The scope of work encompasses all necessary activities to ensure thorough and effective cleaning of the weighbridge platforms, maintaining operational efficiency and safety standards within the Ghugus Sub Area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Railway Coach Cleaning and Depot Maintenance Services..read more
Pratapnagar Railway Workshop Canteen Services for 600 Working Days..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Water Storage Tank Cleaning Services for BHEL Corporate Office..read more
Repairing/maintenance And Erection Of Platform Structure Of Weighbridge Of Sarubera Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category