| Tender Title | Sarubera Weighbridge Platform Repair and Erection Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364461_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM (K)/EnM/eTender/26-27/69 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gm Unit Kuju , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing/maintenance And Erection Of Platform Structure Of Weighbridge Of Sarubera Under Kuju Area.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CCL_364461_1 and Tender Reference Number GM (K)/EnM/eTender/26-27/69, is issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for "Repairing/maintenance and erection of platform structure of weighbridge of Sarubera under Kuju Area." This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically within Electrical and Maintenance Works, with an item rate form of contract. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,700 is required. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM and close on September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GM UNIT KUJU location. This is a single-cover tender, requiring a unified submission of fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents. Payments for tender fees and EMD must be made online through Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So(enm) |
| Address | Gm Unit |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As And When Required Shifting Of Pumps, Installation, Maintenance, Laying And..read more
Indian Navy Container Platform Leveling and 20ft Storage Container Installation Services..read more
Repair Of 100 Mt Static Electronic Road Weighbridge No.22 At Chamatu,..read more
Indian Army RO System Repair and Replacement Services..read more
Hot Test Bed Structural Platform Removal, Cell-1, Engine Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category