| Tender Title | Indian Army RO System Repair and Replacement Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910874 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks qualified and experienced service providers to undertake critical repair and replacement services for Reverse Osmosis (RO) systems. Issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Army, this opportunity is designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910874. The bid is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are invited to review the detailed scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria which will be further elaborated upon in the full tender document. This custom bid for services underscores the urgent need for specialized expertise in ensuring the operational readiness and integrity of essential RO infrastructure within the Indian Army's purview.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maint And Repair/ Replacement Of Externalwater Supply Pumping Sets, Distribution System,..read more
Mobile RO Water Tanker with Refrigeration System for Indian Army Deployment..read more
8847/e8- Repair / Replacement Of Fire Fighting System And Its Connected..read more
Annual Maintenance for Kent RO UV Water Purification Systems..read more
Industrial RO System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for IOCL Dumad LPG..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category