Iron Barricade Repair, Painting, and Sticker Application Services at Barnala Premises

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Iron Barricade Repair, Painting, and Sticker Application Services at Barnala Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967245Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIron Barricade Repair, Painting, and Sticker Application Services at Barnala Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967245
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7967245, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid is open from 27-08-2026 at 2:21 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement pertains to "Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair-painting and stickering of security equipment Iron Barricade Yes Buyer Premises." This contract focuses on the necessary repair, painting, and application of stickers to iron barricades, with all work to be conducted at the buyer's premises, located at *********** BARNALA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Rocket Painting and Overhauling Services, Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Portable Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Testing, Repair, and Servicing..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Painting Work At Jawahar Inter College Kalyanpur Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Breathing Apparatus Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Power Tender

Stub Strengthening And Offshoot Repair Of 220kv Lehra Barnala Line Under..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Rocket Painting and Overhauling Services, Agra...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Portable Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Testing, Repair, and Servicing...read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Painting Work At Jawahar Inter College Kalyanpur Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Breathing Apparatus Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Department Of Power Tender

Stub Strengthening And Offshoot Repair Of 220kv Lehra Barnala Line...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More