| Tender Title | 220kv Lehra Barnala Line Stub Strengthening and Offshoot Repair in Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_174277_1 | Tender Reference Number | 80/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.04 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2104 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Stub Strengthening And Offshoot Repair Of 220kv Lehra Barnala Line Under Aotl Bathinda
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_POWER_174277_1 and Tender Reference Number 80/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically involving the Stub Strengthening and offshoot repair of the 220kv Lehra Barnala line under AOTL Bathinda. The work is to be carried out by the Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, with the contract form being Tender cum Auction. The estimated tender value is ₹21,04,431, with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised that document downloads and bid submissions commence on 26-Aug-2026 at 04:30 PM and conclude on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹2,104 is required, payable online, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,100, which is a fixed amount and can be submitted via BG/ST or is subject to exemption. The tender involves three covers, including Fee, PreQual/Technical, and Finance, with specific documents required in each, such as EMD, Tender Fee, Valid Enlistment, Solvency, Annual Turnover, EPF/GST/PAN, Experience Certificates, Bid Capacity, Affidavit, and Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download from 26-Aug-2026 until 11-Sep-2026, with the publishing date being 26-Aug-2026. For any clarifications, potential bidders should refer to the tender documents as no pre-bid meeting details are provided. The tender inviting authority is Sr. Xen Civil MTC P and M Div Patiala, located at Flat No. 29, Shakti Vihar, Patiala, Pincode 147001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen Civil Mtc P And M Div Patiala |
| Address | Flat No 29 Shakti Vihar Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Old /providing Fire Hydrant Pipe Line In Switch Yard..read more
GPR Survey for 220kV Transmission Circuits: Maharani Bagh and Pragati-Park..read more
220KV Underground Cable GPR Survey and Maintenance Services..read more
Construction Of 220kv Gss Rasoolpura And Associated Transmission Lines Along With..read more
Agra Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: 33/11 KV Line Strengthening, New 11KV Line..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category