| Tender Title | 220KV Underground Cable GPR Survey and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976588 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,996 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Delhi Transco Limited (DTL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976588, seeks proposals for the critical repair, maintenance, and installation services specifically related to Ground Penetrating Radar (GPR) surveys. The objective is to conduct comprehensive GPR surveys on 220KV underground cable circuits managed by the AGM (T) South-II. This vital procurement, with bids opening on August 31, 2026, at 11:21 AM and closing on September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM, carries an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,996.00. Delhi Transco Limited, operating within the Ministry of Delhi, is the procuring authority for this opportunity within the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
GPR Survey for 220kV Transmission Circuits: Maharani Bagh and Pragati-Park..read more
220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC Dadri..read more
Underground Cable Laying and Termination for Fire Water MCC at NSPCL..read more
Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works At..read more
Providing Ei For Outdoor Lights And Underground Cable At Kailashahar District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category