| Tender Title | Underground Cable Laying and Termination for Fire Water MCC at NSPCL Durgapur PP3 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951570 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951570, is for the critical services of underground cable laying and termination for the fire water MCC at PP3 NSPCL Durgapur (SSC26108). The bid is being managed by the Ministry of Power and the application authority is Nspcl Ssc Bhilai. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission between 26-08-2026 at 10:30 AM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000 is required for participation. This custom bid for services emphasizes the need for specialized expertise in cable infrastructure for a vital power plant component.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services..read more
Construction Of Mechanical Maintenance Shed At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more
Supply of ECCS MV Power and Control Cable Termination Nuts for..read more
33KV XLPE Aluminium Cable Supply, Laying, and Commissioning Services..read more
Replacement Of Faulty 11kv Ht Xlpe Underground Power Cable From Ess..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category