11KV XLPE Underground Power Cable Replacement via HDD in IIT Guwahati Campus

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 64.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 11KV XLPE Underground Power Cable Replacement via HDD in IIT Guwahati Campus
Tender ID2026_IITG_923960_1Tender Reference NumberIITG/IPM/NIT/C/2026-27/39
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 64.24 L Tender LocationIit Guwahati , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title11KV XLPE Underground Power Cable Replacement via HDD in IIT Guwahati Campus
  • Tender ID2026_IITG_923960_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITG/IPM/NIT/C/2026-27/39
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 64.24 L
  • Tender LocationIit Guwahati,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,28,478
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Faulty 11kv Ht Xlpe Underground Power Cable From Ess 02 To Ess 05 &#x0d By Hdd Cable Laying Method In Iitg Campus

This tender, issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks to procure the replacement of faulty 11KV HT XLPE underground power cables from ESS 02 to ESS 05 using the Horizontal Directional Drilling (HDD) cable laying method within the IITG Campus. The total tender value for this work is ₹64,23,910, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,28,478 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. This is an open tender categorized under Electrical Works. Prospective bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (XLS format). The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days from the date of award, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The Head of the Engineering Department at IIT Guwahati, located at IPM Section, IIT Guwahati, is the inviting authority. All submissions and payments are to be made offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hos Engineering
AddressIpm Section, Iit Guwahati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

3.3 KV XLPE Power Cable Installation and Commissioning Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And Consumers..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Faulty Underground Telephone Cable Of Disang Hostel..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

3.3 KV XLPE Power Cable Installation and Commissioning Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Faulty Underground Telephone Cable Of Disang Hostel...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More