| Tender Title | GPR Survey for 220kV Transmission Circuits: Maharani Bagh and Pragati-Park | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965224 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,712 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)**, specifically concerning the **GPR Survey of 220kV Maharani Bagh - Electric Lane and 220kV Pragati-Park Street Circuit under AGM(T) East-IK**. Issued by **Delhi Transco Limited (DTL)**, an organization operating under the **Ministry of Delhi**, this bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7965224**, opens on **27-08-2026 at 10:00 AM** and closes on **17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is **₹29,712.0**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Office of Delhi Transco Limited**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
220KV Underground Cable GPR Survey and Maintenance Services..read more
Bid For Construction Of Various Transmission Elements (various 220kv And 132kv..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Work At Corporate Office Ujjwal Maharani Bagh Gms Road..read more
Construction Of 220kv Gss Rasoolpura And Associated Transmission Lines Along With..read more
Transmission System For Establishment Of 2 X 160 Mva 220/66kv Gas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category