| Tender Title | Agra Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: 33/11 KV Line Strengthening, New 11KV Line Construction, and Distribution Transformer Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972546 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), under the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, for a critical project located in Agra. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7972546, commenced on 28-08-2026 and will close on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender is for the comprehensive operation and maintenance of electrical systems, specifically focusing on electrical installations. This includes the erection of 33/11 KV lines, LT line strengthening, and the construction of new 11KV lines. Furthermore, the scope encompasses the installation of new, additional 16, 25, and 100 KVA Distribution Transformers (DTs), all to be executed on a semi-turnkey basis. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,800.0 is required for participation in this significant undertaking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 11kv Line And Installation Of Transformer At Bollar Under..read more
Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: 250 kva DT Capacity Increase & 33/11 KV..read more
New 33 By 11 Kv Sub-stations Augmentation Or Addition Capacity Including..read more
33 KV and 11 KV Electrical Line Shifting and Installation in..read more
Supply of 11 KV Distribution Transformer Heating Ovens and HV Testers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category