| Tender Title | Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: 250 kva DT Capacity Increase & 33/11 KV Line Strengthening in Fatehabad, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969724 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), outlines a critical project for enhancing electrical infrastructure. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969724 and dated August 27, 2026, this semi-turnkey tender focuses on the operation and maintenance of electrical systems and installations. The core objective is to increase the capacity of Diesel Transformers (DT) from 100 kva to 250 kva and undertake the erection of 33/11 KV lines. This crucial strengthening work falls under the Business Plan 2026 and will be implemented within the area of EDD, Fatehabad, Agra. The bid will open on August 27, 2026, at 10:51 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,300.00 is required from prospective bidders. The Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, is seeking qualified and experienced entities to execute this vital power infrastructure upgrade in the Agra region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agra Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: 33/11 KV Line Strengthening, New 11KV Line..read more
11KV Line Installation and Commissioning for 63 KVA and 250 KVA..read more
Tender For Augmentation Of 100 Kva 22/0.4 Kv Jaidevi-ist To 250..read more
New 33 By 11 Kv Sub-stations Augmentation Or Addition Capacity Including..read more
Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Sulada A/w 11..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category