Turnkey Substation and 11 KV Line Construction in Galore

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turnkey Substation and 11 KV Line Construction in Galore
Tender ID2026_HPSEB_142260_1Tender Reference NumberHPSEBL/ED NDN/E-Tender/16/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGalore , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurnkey Substation and 11 KV Line Construction in Galore
  • Tender ID2026_HPSEB_142260_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHPSEBL/ED NDN/E-Tender/16/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGalore,Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Sulada A/w 11 Kv Ht And Lt Line In Electrical Section Galore Under Esd Hpsebl Galore. ( On Turnkey Basis)

This tender, identified by reference number HPSEBL/ED NDN/E-Tender/16/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_142260_1, is an open tender for Electrical Works, specifically for the provision of an 11/0.4 KV, 63 KVA Sub-Station at Sulada, along with associated 11 KV High Tension and Low Tension lines in the electrical section Galore, under the Electrical Sub-Division HPSEBL Galore. This project is being procured on a turnkey basis by HPSEBL, a State Government and UT organization. The submission period for this tender begins on August 31, 2026, at 10:30 AM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,100, also payable online. The bid validity period is set at 180 days, with a work completion period of 45 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of Tender Details, EMD, and Technical Documents, while Cover 2 is reserved for the Financial BID. The inviting authority is Sr. Executive Engineer, ED HPSEBL Nadaun, located at Nadaun with a pincode of 177026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Executive Eng
AddressEd Hpsebl Nadaun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Bilav Kalshwar A/w..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

I) Tender For Providing Lengthy Services Of Various Village Of Various..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: 33/11 KV Line Strengthening, New 11KV Line..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Interlinking 11 Kv Oh Line Between Anoor And Pallikkal Under Electrical..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Bilav Kalshwar...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

I) Tender For Providing Lengthy Services Of Various Village Of...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: 33/11 KV Line Strengthening, New 11KV...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Interlinking 11 Kv Oh Line Between Anoor And Pallikkal Under...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

South Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More