Electrical Services Augmentation and Village Electrification in Galore Region

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Services Augmentation and Village Electrification in Galore Region
Tender ID2026_HPSEB_133571_2Tender Reference NumberHPSEBL/ED NDN/E-Tender/07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGalore , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Services Augmentation and Village Electrification in Galore Region
  • Tender ID2026_HPSEB_133571_2
  • Tender Reference NumberHPSEBL/ED NDN/E-Tender/07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGalore,Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - I) Tender For Providing Lengthy Services Of Various Village Of Various S/stn Under Esd Galore. ( On Partial Turnkey Basis)ii) Tender For Providing Aug. Of 1-ph To 3-ph Lt Line In Various Sections Under Esd Galore.

The Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited (HPSEBL), a State Government and UT entity, invites sealed bids for an open tender concerning electrical works in the Galore region. This tender, identified by Reference Number HPSEBL/ED NDN/E-Tender/07/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_HPSEBL_133571_2, encompasses two critical work components: firstly, providing lengthy services for various villages and substations under ESD Galore on a partial turnkey basis, and secondly, augmenting 1-phase to 3-phase LT lines across various sections within ESD Galore. The Sr. Executive Engineer, ED HPSEBL Nadaun, serves as the inviting authority. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the submission window closing on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹3,800, payable online. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable online. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at ED HPSEBL Nadaun. The contract form is stipulated as Turn-key, with a work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 180 days. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring the submission of EMD, pre-qualification, and technical documents in the first cover, and the financial bid in the second. More detailed technical specifications and tender documents can be accessed online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Executive Eng
AddressEd Hpsebl Nadaun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Sulada A/w 11..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

National Seeds Corporation Limited Tender

Seed Godown Electrification and Street Lighting Installation Services..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Durgapur DCS Control Room Electrification and Lighting Upgrade..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Sulada A/w...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

National Seeds Corporation Limited Tender

Seed Godown Electrification and Street Lighting Installation Services...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Durgapur DCS Control Room Electrification and Lighting Upgrade...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More