Construction of 11/0.4 KV 63 KVA Sub-Station and Electrical Lines in Bara, Rangas

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 11/0.4 KV 63 KVA Sub-Station and Electrical Lines in Bara, Rangas
Tender ID2026_HPSEB_142264_1Tender Reference NumberHPSEBL/ED NDN/E-Tender/19/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRangas , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 11/0.4 KV 63 KVA Sub-Station and Electrical Lines in Bara, Rangas
  • Tender ID2026_HPSEB_142264_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHPSEBL/ED NDN/E-Tender/19/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRangas,Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Bilav Kalshwar A/w 11 Kv Ht And Lt Line In Electrical Section Bara Under Esd Hpsebl Rangas. ( On Partial Turnkey Basis)

**TENDER DESCRIPTION: Construction of 11/0.4 KV, 63 KVA Sub-Station and Associated High and Low Tension Lines in Electrical Section Bara, HPSEBL Rangas** This tender invites bids for the provision and installation of an 11/0.4 KV, 63 KVA Sub-Station, along with associated 11 KV High Tension (HT) and Low Tension (LT) lines. The project is situated within Electrical Section Bara, under the jurisdiction of ESD HPSEBL Rangas. This opportunity is presented on a partial turnkey basis and is classified as an open tender for Works within the Electrical Works product category. The tender is being issued by the Sr. Executive Engineer, ED HPSEBL Nadaun, a State Government and UT organization. Key dates for this tender include a document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the bid submission end date set for September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹590. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days of the award, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements, including pre-qualification criteria, and ensure compliance with the two-cover bid submission process, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical in Cover 1 and Financial Bid in Cover 2.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Executive Eng
AddressEd Hpsebl Nadaun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Augmentation Of 100 Kva 22/0.4 Kv Jaidevi-ist To 250..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Sulada A/w 11..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Pdd Tender

Creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt &#x0d Network..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Providing Sop To Hp Shiva Project In The Cluster..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Dc Power Development Department Tender

1. Creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt Network..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Augmentation Of 100 Kva 22/0.4 Kv Jaidevi-ist To...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Sulada A/w...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Pdd Tender

Creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt &#x0d...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Providing Sop To Hp Shiva Project In The...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Dc Power Development Department Tender

1. Creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More