| Tender Title | Augmentation of Jaidevi Sub-Station: 100 KVA to 250 KVA Upgrade and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_142433_1 | Tender Reference Number | No/DB/183619/2026-27 NIT- 87/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.73 L | Tender Location | Ed Sundernagar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,732 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Augmentation Of 100 Kva 22/0.4 Kv Jaidevi-ist To 250 Kva 22/0.4 Kv Sub-station In Electrical Section Jaidevi Under Esd Sundernagar
This tender seeks proposals for the Augmentation of a 100 KVA 22/0.4 KV Sub-Station to a 250 KVA 22/0.4 KV Sub-Station, located at Electrical Section Jaidevi under ESD Sundernagar. The work, valued at ₹4,73,246, falls under the Product Category of Supply and Erection services and is expected to be completed within 90 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_142433_1 and Reference Number No/DB/183619/2026-27 NIT- 87/2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the Sr. Executive Engineer, HPSEBL, a State Government and UT organization. Interested parties are required to submit their bids commencing from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,732 is required, with no exemptions allowed. The tender documents, including the Technical Form (TF) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The contract form will be based on a Percentage basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Executive Engineer |
| Address | Sr Executive Engineer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt 
 Network..read more
1.creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt Network At..read more
1. Creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt Network..read more
Transformer Repair and Maintenance Services for 10-250 KVA Units at Rampur..read more
250 KVA Indoor Vacuum Cast Coil Dry Type Transformer Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category