| Tender Title | Transformer Repair and Maintenance Services for 10-250 KVA Units at Rampur Electricity Workshop | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958701 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited (PVVNL) Meerut, specifically from their office at 244001 EWD Moradabad, Delhi Road, Uttar Pradesh, presents a critical opportunity for qualified vendors. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958701, this procurement seeks expertise in the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment" category, with a particular focus on the repair of damaged Transformers (TF) ranging from 10 KVA to 250 KVA. The scope of work is clearly defined for the Electricity Workshop Rampur, for the repair of such damaged TFs. The tender is open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 12:04 PM until 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,500.00 is required for participation. This tender is issued by the MD Office of PVVNL Meerut and represents a vital requirement for the maintenance and operational continuity of their electrical infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Bijnor Electricity Workshop..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Distribution Transformer Repair and Maintenance for UPPCL Aligarh Division..read more
Distribution Transformer Repair and Maintenance for Wound Core Systems in Kanpur..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category