| Tender Title | Distribution Transformer Repair and Maintenance for Wound Core Systems in Kanpur Dehat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933023 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 07:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) on behalf of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, and is being managed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933023. The tender, dated August 18, 2026, pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, specifically focusing on the repairing of wound core damaged distribution transformers ranging from 1016 KVA to 25 KVA. The work is to be carried out at Jainpur (Kanpur Dehat) under the EWD Kanpur Damaged Distribution Transformer program, with detailed specifications provided in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 18, 2026, at 7:06 PM and closes on August 31, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, with the address specified as 282001AGRA UTTARPRADESH.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Furnace Duty Transformer and Core Procurement for Yantra India Limited..read more
Supply of 315 KVA and 500 KVA Oil-Type Distribution Transformers for..read more
Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And Other..read more
Numaligarh Refinery Distribution Transformer Procurement..read more
Distribution Transformer Repair and Maintenance for UPPCL Aligarh Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category