| Tender Title | Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Bijnor Electricity Workshop | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948585 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948585, is being issued by Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited (PVVNL), Meerut, under the authority of the Uttar Pradesh Ministry/State. The organization is seeking proposals for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" specifically for the repairing of 10 KVA to 1000 KVA damaged Transformers (TF) at the Electricity Workshop in Bijnor. The EMD Amount for this tender is ₹99,000.00. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 5:26 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Further details and the official tender document can be accessed from the buyer's office located at 244001 EWD Moradabad, Delhi Road, under the purview of the MD Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transformer Repair and Maintenance Services for 10-250 KVA Units at Rampur..read more
Electrical Substation and Switchyard Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
130 KVA Auto Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Naval Motor..read more
Distribution Transformer Repair and Maintenance for UPPCL Aligarh Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category